A massive thank you to all the artists who have given us permission to screen some amazing never seen archive footage from the Brighton Pride main stage or submitted new content to stream. Helping us support our fundraising for the Brighton Rainbow Fund.

Our virtual festival took place on Friday 31st July – Sunday 2nd August with over 12 hours of content. You can click the links to watch back the shows below.

Hosts Stephen Bailey & Zoe Lyons present We Are FABULOSO from the PrideTV Network studio in Brighton, featuring:

FRIDAY 31ST JULY 2020 • 7PM – 10PM • WARM UP SHOW
7PM-8PM

Alfie Ordinary, Kathy Caton, Peter Kyle MP, Caroline Lucas MP, Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP, Nova Twins, Rosie Jones, Joy Crookes, Andrea Walker, Alice Denny, Crystal Rasmussen, DJ Affy, Mayor of Brighton & Hove and more.
8PM-10PM
Warm-up party: Jean Paul Gaultier presents DJ Fat Tony

WATCH BACK FRIDAY’S SHOW  HERE

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST 2020 • 5PM – 11PM • THE MAIN EVENT
5PM-6PM

A Virtual Pride Community Parade with archive parade footage, Katherine Ellis, YungBlud, Lascel Wood, Dame Amy, Peter Tatchell, Kate Wildblood
6PM-7PM
Norman Cook (Fatboy Slim), MXMToon, Bryan Chambers, Drag Juice gameshow, Lola Lasagne, Son of a Tutu, Rose Garden, Mary Mac, Spice, Alfie Ordinary, Kara Van-Park, Sophie Cook
7PM-8PM
Dave The Bear, Kathy Caton, Peter Kyle MP, Caroline Lucas MP, Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP, Pabllo Vittar, The Cocoa Butter Club, Jordan Charles, Sadie Sinner, Vanity Milan
8PM-9PM
Mzz Kimberly, Chrissy Darling, L Devine, Björn Again, Layton Williams, The Prancing Elites, Billy Porter, Bright Light Bright Light, Carly Rae Jepsen
9PM-10PM
Years & Years (2017), Todrick Hall, House Gospel Choir, Jess Glynne
10PM-11PM
Nile Rodgers & CHIC
11PM–Late

WATCH BACK SATURDAY’S SHOW HERE

After parties: (on youtube) Brüt, Polyglamorous, Dulcie Danger & King K Anthems, Jean Paul Gaultier presents DJ Fat Tony, House of Bang with DJ Affy

SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST 2020 • 8PM – 11PM • THE SUNDAY SESSION
8PM-9PM

Katherine Ellis, Ty Jeffries, Kathy Caton, Fox Fisher, Sarah Savage, Alice Denny, Heather Peace, Lucy Spraggan, Paul Diello, Hannah Brackenbury, Alfie Ordinary, Joe Black, Miss Disney, Miss Hope Springs, Davina Sparkle
9PM-10PM
Drag Juice gameshow Part 2, Fickle Friends, Lascel Wood, Cherry Shakewell, Dolly Rocket, The Powder Room, Chiyo, Lola Lasagne
10PM-11PM
The Powder Room, The Glory

WATCH BACK SUNDAY’S SHOW HERE

FULL CONTENT PLUS EXTRAS WILL BE AVAILABLE TO VIEW AFTER THE SHOW.
SUBSCRIBE HERE: 
 youtube.com/PrideTVNetwork

supported by